USTA Challenger of Oklahoma – Tulsa, OK, USA

USTA CHALLENGER OF OKLAHOMA – TULSA, OK, USA
$ 50,000.00
SEPTEMBER 11 – SEPTEMBER 19, 2010

RESULTS – SEPTEMBER 18, 2010
Men’s
Singles – Semifinals

B Reynolds (USA) d [6] T Smyczek (USA) 60 60
[7] L Cook (USA) d A Anderson (RSA) 62 30 Retired

Men’s
Doubles – Finals

A Anderson (RSA) / F Wolmarans (RSA) d [Q] B Joelson (USA) / C Klingemann (CAN) 62 63

ORDER OF PLAY – SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2010
COURT 5 start 12:00 noon
[7] L Cook (USA) vs B Reynolds (USA)

USTA Challenger of Oklahoma – Tulsa, OK, USA – – Quarterfinal Singles Results

USTA CHALLENGER OF OKLAHOMA – TULSA, OK, USA
$ 50,000.00
SEPTEMBER 11 – SEPTEMBER 19, 2010

RESULTS – SEPTEMBER 17, 2010
Men’s
Singles – Quarterfinals

A Anderson (RSA) d [3] K Kim (USA) 61 00 Retired
B Reynolds (USA) d [5] J Witten (USA) 63 62
[6] T Smyczek (USA) d D Yoo (KOR) 60 76(2)
[7] L Cook (USA) d M Mcclune (USA) 60 76(4)

ORDER OF PLAY – SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2010
COURT 5 start 11:00am
[7] L Cook (USA) vs A Anderson (RSA)
B Reynolds (USA) vs [6] T Smyczek (USA)
[1] L Cook (USA) / D Martin (USA) or A Anderson (RSA) / F Wolmarans (RSA) vs [Q] B Joelson (USA) / C Klingemann (CAN) or [2] P Duclos (CAN) / V Pospisil (CAN)

USTA Challenger of Oklahoma – Tulsa, OK, USA

USTA CHALLENGER OF OKLAHOMA – TULSA, OK, USA
$ 50,000.00
SEPTEMBER 11 – SEPTEMBER 19, 2010

RESULTS – SEPTEMBER 16, 2010
Men’s
Singles – Second Round

[5] J Witten (USA) d G Ouellette (USA) 76(4) 62
[7] L Cook (USA) d A Sadecky (SUI) 63 61
M Mcclune (USA) d [Q] O Nedovyesov (UKR) 63 61
B Reynolds (USA) d A Kuznetsov (USA) 64 76(3)

Men’s
Doubles – Quarterfinals

[1] L Cook (USA) / D Martin (USA) d A Kumar (USA) / F Martin (FRA) 75 67(2) 10-6
[2] P Duclos (CAN) / V Pospisil (CAN) d [WC] M Arevalo (ESA) / A Watling (GBR) 64 64
A Anderson (RSA) / F Wolmarans (RSA) d [3] N Moser (AUT) / A Sitak (RUS) 64 61

ORDER OF PLAY – FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010
COURT 5 start 11:00am
[5] J Witten (USA) vs B Reynolds (USA)
M Mcclune (USA) vs [7] L Cook (USA)
[Q] B Joelson (USA) / C Klingemann (CAN) vs [2] P Duclos (CAN) / V Pospisil (CAN) – Semi-Final Doubles

Not Before 4:00 PM
[1] L Cook (USA) / D Martin (USA) vs A Anderson (RSA) / F Wolmarans (RSA) – Semi-Final Doubles

COURT 7 start 11:00am
[6] T Smyczek (USA) vs D Yoo (KOR)
[3] K Kim (USA) vs A Anderson (RSA)

USTA Challenger of Oklahoma

USTA CHALLENGER OF OKLAHOMA – TULSA, OK, USA
$ 50,000.00
SEPTEMBER 11 – SEPTEMBER 19, 2010

RESULTS – SEPTEMBER 15, 2010
Men’s
Singles – Second Round

[3] K Kim (USA) d [WC] P Simmonds (USA) 64 64
[6] T Smyczek (USA) d C Klingemann (CAN) 57 62 62
A Anderson (RSA) d [8] M Yani (USA) 64 64
D Yoo (KOR) d [WC] B Strode (USA) 64 63

Men’s
Doubles – First Round

[1] L Cook (USA) / D Martin (USA) d K Kim (USA) / D Yoo (KOR) 75 60
[2] P Duclos (CAN) / V Pospisil (CAN) d [WC] A Daescu (ROU) / W Gray (USA) 63 62
[3] N Moser (AUT) / A Sitak (RUS) d J Cox (USA) / D Young (USA) 76(5) 64
[Q] B Joelson (USA) / C Klingemann (CAN) d [4] A Kuznetsov (USA) / J Witten (USA) 64 75
A Kumar (USA) / F Martin (FRA) d J Levine (USA) / G Ouellette (USA) walkover

ORDER OF PLAY – THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2010
COURT 5 start 12:00 noon
A Kuznetsov (USA) vs B Reynolds (USA)
A Sadecky (SUI) vs [7] L Cook (USA)

Not Before 5:00 PM
[WC] M Arevalo (ESA) / A Watling (GBR) vs [2] P Duclos (CAN) / V Pospisil (CAN) – Moves to Court 4

Not Before 6:30 PM
[1] L Cook (USA) / D Martin (USA) vs A Kumar (USA) / F Martin (FRA) – Moves to Court 4

COURT 7 start 12:00 noon
[5] J Witten (USA) vs G Ouellette (USA)
[3] N Moser (AUT) / A Sitak (RUS) vs A Anderson (RSA) / F Wolmarans (RSA)

Not Before 5:00 PM
[Q] O Nedovyesov (UKR) vs M Mcclune (USA) – Moves to Court 6

USTA Challenger of Oklahoma – Schedule and Results 9/14

$ 50,000.00
SEPTEMBER 11 – SEPTEMBER 19, 2010

RESULTS – SEPTEMBER 14, 2010
Men’s
Singles – First Round

[Q] O Nedovyesov (UKR) d [1] T Dent (USA) 64 30 Retired
B Reynolds (USA) d [4] J Levine (USA) 62 61
[5] J Witten (USA) d [WC] D Martin (USA) 62 64
[6] T Smyczek (USA) d V Pospisil (CAN) 62 61
[7] L Cook (USA) d N Moser (AUT) 62 61
M Mcclune (USA) d E Nunez (USA) 76(6) 63
A Sadecky (SUI) d J Cox (USA) 63 67(2) 76(5)
G Ouellette (USA) d B Evans (USA) 63 76(5)
A Kuznetsov (USA) d P Duclos (CAN) 64 63
C Klingemann (CAN) d [Q] F Wolmarans (RSA) 64 76(5)

ORDER OF PLAY – WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2010
COURT 5 start 11:00am
[3] N Moser (AUT) / A Sitak (RUS) vs J Cox (USA) / D Young (USA)
D Yoo (KOR) vs [WC] B Strode (USA)
[3] K Kim (USA) vs [WC] P Simmonds (USA)

Not Before 5:00 PM
[WC] A Daescu (ROU) / W Gray (USA) vs [2] P Duclos (CAN) / V Pospisil (CAN) – Moves to Court 4

Not Before 6:30 PM
[1] L Cook (USA) / D Martin (USA) vs K Kim (USA) / D Yoo (KOR) – Moves to Court 4

COURT 7 start 11:00am
[6] T Smyczek (USA) vs C Klingemann (CAN)
A Kumar (USA) / F Martin (FRA) vs J Levine (USA) / G Ouellette (USA)
[Q] B Joelson (USA) / C Klingemann (CAN) vs [4] A Kuznetsov (USA) / J Witten (USA)

Not Before 5:00 PM
A Anderson (RSA) vs [8] M Yani (USA) – Moves to Court 6

USTA Challenger of Oklahoma Schedule

USTA CHALLENGER OF OKLAHOMA – TULSA, USA
$ 50,000.00
SEPTEMBER 11 – SEPTEMBER 19, 2010

ORDER OF PLAY – SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2010
COURT 4 start 10:00 am
Qualifying – [WC] I Beleleu (ROU) vs J Valenti (USA)
Qualifying – [WC] G Ive (RSA) vs T Aaron (USA)

Not Before 1:00 PM
Qualifying – [WC] I Beleleu (ROU) or J Valenti (USA) vs [WC] S Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Qualifying – F Wolmarans (RSA) vs [WC] G Ive (RSA) or T Aaron (USA)

COURT 5 start 10:00 am
Qualifying – [WC] T Horstmann (USA) vs [WC] C Marsland (AUS)
Qualifying – [WC] I Martinoski (MKD) vs [WC] E West (USA)

Not Before 1:00 PM
Qualifying – [WC] T Mihov (BUL) vs [WC] T Horstmann (USA) or [WC] C Marsland (AUS)
Qualifying – M Arevalo (ESA) vs [WC] I Martinoski (MKD) or [WC] E West (USA)

COURT 6 start 10:00 am
Qualifying – [WC] T Jackson (AUS) vs [WC] A Bessonov (BLR)
Qualifying – R Biktyakov (UZB) vs [WC] A Barnes (GBR)

Not Before 1:00 PM
Qualifying – [WC] T Jackson (AUS) or [WC] A Bessonov (BLR) vs C Paval (ROU)
Qualifying – R Biktyakov (UZB) or [WC] A Barnes (GBR) vs A Daescu (ROU)

COURT 7 start 10:00 am
Qualifying – A Watling (GBR) vs B Joelson (USA)
Qualifying – W Gray (USA) vs [WC] L Formentera (USA)

Not Before 1:00 PM
Qualifying – O Nedovyesov (UKR) vs A Watling (GBR) or B Joelson (USA)
Qualifying – W Gray (USA) or [WC] L Formentera (USA) vs [WC] P Siributwong (THA)