ATP Results – 1-25-2011

RESULTS – TUESDAY, 25 JANUARY, 2011

Singles – Quarter-finals
[2] R Federer (SUI) d [19] S Wawrinka (SUI) 61 63 63
[3] N Djokovic (SRB) d [6] T Berdych (CZE) 61 76(5) 61

Doubles – Quarter-finals
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d [6] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) 63 76(7)
E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) d [4] L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT) 63 64

KEY MATCHES  – WEDNESDAY, 26 JANUARY, 2011
[1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [7] D Ferrer (ESP)
A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs [5] A Murray (GBR)

OZ Open Results – 1-24-11

RESULTS – MONDAY, 24 JANUARY, 2011

Singles – Fourth Round
[1] R Nadal (ESP) d [15] M Cilic (CRO) 62 64 63
A Dolgopolov (UKR) d [4] R Soderling (SWE) 16 63 61 46 62
[5] A Murray (GBR) d [11] J Melzer (AUT) 63 61 61
[7] D Ferrer (ESP) d M Raonic (CAN) 46 62 63 64

Doubles – Third Round
[3] M Bhupathi (IND) / L Paes (IND) d [13] M Granollers (ESP) / T Robredo (ESP) 64 46 64
[5] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) d C Ebelthite (AUS) / A Feeney (AUS) 61 46 64
[8] M Llodra (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) d [10] R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) 36 76(6) 76(3)
E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) d D Marrero (ESP) / R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 63 64

KEY MATCHES  – TUESDAY, 25 JANUARY, 2011
[19] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs [2] R Federer (SUI)
[6] T Berdych (CZE) vs [3] N Djokovic (SRB)

Shanghai Rolex Masters Tuesday’s Results and Schedule

ATP WORLD TOUR MASTERS 1000 $3,240,000 ($5,250,000 Total Financial Commitment)
Shanghai, China (+8 hours GMT)
10-17 October, 2010 Surface: Hard www.ATPWorldTour.com

RESULTS – TUESDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2010

Singles – Second Round
[7] T Berdych (CZE) d T Robredo (ESP) 60 64

Singles – First Round
[10] A Roddick (USA) d P Kohlschreiber (GER) 63 21 Ret. (Illness)
[11] D Ferrer (ESP) d M Llodra (FRA) 76(2) 61
[LL] D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) d D Istomin (UZB) 36 63 63
[WC] Y Bai (CHN) d R Stepanek (CZE) 63 64
J Tipsarevic (SRB) d A Golubev (KAZ) 63 64
J Isner (USA) d [Q] L Kubot (POL) 46 76(9) 76(7) – Saved 7 M.P.
I Ljubicic (CRO) d [WC] Z Zhang (CHN) 57 63 64

ORDER OF PLAY – WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2010

STADIUM start 12:00 noon
E Gulbis (LAT) vs R Gasquet (FRA)

Not Before 2:00 PM
I Ljubicic (CRO) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB)
[4] A Murray (GBR) vs [WC] Y Bai (CHN)

Not Before 6:00 PM
[1] R Nadal (ESP) vs S Wawrinka (SUI)

Not Before 8:00 PM
J Isner (USA) vs [3] R Federer (SUI)

GRANDSTAND start 12:00 noon
[15] G Monfils (FRA) vs [Q] B Becker (GER) To Finish 10

Not Before 2:00 PM
[5] R Soderling (SWE) vs J Tipsarevic (SRB)
[12] J Tsonga (FRA) vs S Querrey (USA) or M Berrer (GER)
G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs [10] A Roddick (USA)

Not Before 6:00 PM
[Q] M Zverev (GER) vs [6] N Davydenko (RUS)

COURT 3 start 11:00am
S Querrey (USA) vs M Berrer (GER) – To Finish 63 55
[WC] D Wu (CHN) vs Y Lu (TPE)
T Bellucci (BRA) or [Q] M Ilhan (TUR) vs [11] D Ferrer (ESP) – After suitable rest
[14] M Cilic (CRO) or A Seppi (ITA) vs [WC] D Wu (CHN) or Y Lu (TPE) – After suitable rest
[15] G Monfils (FRA) or [Q] B Becker (GER) vs E Gulbis (LAT) or R Gasquet (FRA) – After suitable rest
M Llodra (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA) vs N Djokovic (SRB) / J Erlich (ISR)

COURT 4 start 11:00am
T Bellucci (BRA) vs [Q] M Ilhan (TUR) – To Finish 16 62 20
[14] M Cilic (CRO) vs A Seppi (ITA)

Not Before 2:00 PM
F Mayer (GER) or [Q] K Anderson (RSA) vs [8] M Youzhny (RUS) – After suitable rest
T de Bakker (NED) vs J Monaco (ARG)
S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS) vs S Aspelin (SWE) / P Hanley (AUS)
[WC] Y Bai (CHN) / Z Zhang (CHN) vs T Bellucci (BRA) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) – After suitable rest

COURT 5 start 11:00am
F Mayer (GER) vs [Q] K Anderson (RSA) 00

Not Before 1:00 PM
[LL] D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs [13] J Melzer (AUT)
M Knowles (BAH) / P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK)
Y Lu (TPE) / F Mayer (GER) vs M Lopez (ESP) / T Robredo (ESP) – After suitable rest

COURT 6 start 1:00 pm
[Q] J Chardy (FRA) vs A Dolgopolov (UKR)
J Knowle (AUT) / A Ram (ISR) vs R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU)
[6] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) vs N Almagro (ESP) / D Marrero (ESP)

Malaysian Open: Soderling Goes Down

Malaysian Open, Kuala Lumpur 2010

ATP WORLD TOUR 250 $850,000 ($947,750 Total Financial Commitment)
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia (+7 hours GMT)
27 September – 3 October, 2010 Surface: Indoor Hard www.ATPWorldTour.com

RESULTS – FRIDAY, 1 OCTOBER, 2010

Singles – Quarter-finals
[8] A Golubev (KAZ) d [1] R Soderling (SWE) 63 62
[5] D Ferrer (ESP) d [3] T Berdych (CZE) 46 75 64
[4] M Youzhny (RUS) d [6] M Baghdatis (CYP) 67(5) 75 61
[Q] I Andreev (RUS) d [Q] M Raonic (CAN) 61 36 63

ORDER OF PLAY – SATURDAY, 2 OCTOBER, 2010

CENTER COURT start 2:30 pm
[4] M Youzhny (RUS) vs [Q] I Andreev (RUS)

Not Before 5:30 PM
[8] A Golubev (KAZ) vs [5] D Ferrer (ESP)
[1] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) vs S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS)
A Golubev (KAZ) / D Istomin (UZB) vs [2] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK)

Malaysian Open, Kuala Lumpur 2010 Thursday’s Results

Malaysian Open, Kuala Lumpur 2010

ATP WORLD TOUR 250 $850,000 ($947,750 Total Financial Commitment)
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia (+7 hours GMT)
27 September – 3 October, 2010 Surface: Indoor Hard www.ATPWorldTour.com

RESULTS – THURSDAY, 30 SEPTEMBER, 2010

Singles – Second Round
[1] R Soderling (SWE) d E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 60 61
[3] T Berdych (CZE) d D Istomin (UZB) 64 63
[5] D Ferrer (ESP) d [WC] Y Bhambri (IND) 62 62
[8] A Golubev (KAZ) d K Anderson (RSA) 64 76(4)

Doubles – Quarter-finals
[1] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) d J Brunstrom (SWE) / S Lipsky (USA) 76(5) 64
[2] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) d S Huss (AUS) / R Hutchins (GBR) 57 61 10-5
S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS) d [3] M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) 46 76(4) 10-5
A Golubev (KAZ) / D Istomin (UZB) d [4] E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) 67(5) 76(3) 10-5

ORDER OF PLAY – FRIDAY, 1 OCTOBER, 2010

CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
[Q] M Raonic (CAN) vs [Q] I Andreev (RUS)

Not Before 2:30 PM
[6] M Baghdatis (CYP) vs [4] M Youzhny (RUS)

Not Before 6:15 PM
[3] T Berdych (CZE) vs [5] D Ferrer (ESP)
[1] R Soderling (SWE) vs [8] A Golubev (KAZ)

Malaysian Open, Kuala Lumpur 2010 Results and Schedule

Malaysian Open, Kuala Lumpur 2010

ATP WORLD TOUR 250 $850,000 ($947,750 Total Financial Commitment)
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia (+7 hours GMT)
27 September – 3 October, 2010 Surface: Indoor Hard www.ATPWorldTour.com

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY, 29 SEPTEMBER, 2010

Singles – Second Round
[Q] I Andreev (RUS) d [2] N Davydenko (RUS) 76(5) 57 63
[4] M Youzhny (RUS) d A Dolgopolov (UKR) 61 57 75
[6] M Baghdatis (CYP) d S Giraldo (COL) 75 75
[Q] M Raonic (CAN) d [7] S Stakhovsky (UKR) 67(8) 76(9) 63

Singles – First Round
[5] D Ferrer (ESP) d [WC] B Tomic (AUS) 63 64
E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d [Q] F Cermak (CZE) 60 64
D Istomin (UZB) d M Ilhan (TUR) 26 63 64

Doubles – First Round
[1] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) d F Moser (GER) / D Skoch (CZE) 61 64
[3] M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) d [WC] Y Bhambri (IND) / K Nishikori (JPN) walkover

ORDER OF PLAY – THURSDAY, 30 SEPTEMBER, 2010

CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
[1] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) vs J Brunstrom (SWE) / S Lipsky (USA)
K Anderson (RSA) vs [8] A Golubev (KAZ)
Not Before 3:30 PM
[3] T Berdych (CZE) vs D Istomin (UZB)
Not Before 6:15 PM
[1] R Soderling (SWE) vs E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
[WC] Y Bhambri (IND) vs [5] D Ferrer (ESP)

COURT 1 start 2:00 pm
S Huss (AUS) / R Hutchins (GBR) vs [2] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK)
[3] M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) vs S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS)
A Golubev (KAZ) / D Istomin (UZB) vs [4] E Butorac (USA) / J Rojer (AHO) – After Suitable Rest