USTA Challenger of Oklahoma – Tulsa, OK, USA – – Quarterfinal Singles Results

USTA CHALLENGER OF OKLAHOMA – TULSA, OK, USA
$ 50,000.00
SEPTEMBER 11 – SEPTEMBER 19, 2010

RESULTS – SEPTEMBER 17, 2010
Men’s
Singles – Quarterfinals

A Anderson (RSA) d [3] K Kim (USA) 61 00 Retired
B Reynolds (USA) d [5] J Witten (USA) 63 62
[6] T Smyczek (USA) d D Yoo (KOR) 60 76(2)
[7] L Cook (USA) d M Mcclune (USA) 60 76(4)

ORDER OF PLAY – SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2010
COURT 5 start 11:00am
[7] L Cook (USA) vs A Anderson (RSA)
B Reynolds (USA) vs [6] T Smyczek (USA)
[1] L Cook (USA) / D Martin (USA) or A Anderson (RSA) / F Wolmarans (RSA) vs [Q] B Joelson (USA) / C Klingemann (CAN) or [2] P Duclos (CAN) / V Pospisil (CAN)

USTA Challenger of Oklahoma – Tulsa, OK, USA

USTA CHALLENGER OF OKLAHOMA – TULSA, OK, USA
$ 50,000.00
SEPTEMBER 11 – SEPTEMBER 19, 2010

RESULTS – SEPTEMBER 16, 2010
Men’s
Singles – Second Round

[5] J Witten (USA) d G Ouellette (USA) 76(4) 62
[7] L Cook (USA) d A Sadecky (SUI) 63 61
M Mcclune (USA) d [Q] O Nedovyesov (UKR) 63 61
B Reynolds (USA) d A Kuznetsov (USA) 64 76(3)

Men’s
Doubles – Quarterfinals

[1] L Cook (USA) / D Martin (USA) d A Kumar (USA) / F Martin (FRA) 75 67(2) 10-6
[2] P Duclos (CAN) / V Pospisil (CAN) d [WC] M Arevalo (ESA) / A Watling (GBR) 64 64
A Anderson (RSA) / F Wolmarans (RSA) d [3] N Moser (AUT) / A Sitak (RUS) 64 61

ORDER OF PLAY – FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010
COURT 5 start 11:00am
[5] J Witten (USA) vs B Reynolds (USA)
M Mcclune (USA) vs [7] L Cook (USA)
[Q] B Joelson (USA) / C Klingemann (CAN) vs [2] P Duclos (CAN) / V Pospisil (CAN) – Semi-Final Doubles

Not Before 4:00 PM
[1] L Cook (USA) / D Martin (USA) vs A Anderson (RSA) / F Wolmarans (RSA) – Semi-Final Doubles

COURT 7 start 11:00am
[6] T Smyczek (USA) vs D Yoo (KOR)
[3] K Kim (USA) vs A Anderson (RSA)

USTA Challenger of Oklahoma

USTA CHALLENGER OF OKLAHOMA – TULSA, OK, USA
$ 50,000.00
SEPTEMBER 11 – SEPTEMBER 19, 2010

RESULTS – SEPTEMBER 15, 2010
Men’s
Singles – Second Round

[3] K Kim (USA) d [WC] P Simmonds (USA) 64 64
[6] T Smyczek (USA) d C Klingemann (CAN) 57 62 62
A Anderson (RSA) d [8] M Yani (USA) 64 64
D Yoo (KOR) d [WC] B Strode (USA) 64 63

Men’s
Doubles – First Round

[1] L Cook (USA) / D Martin (USA) d K Kim (USA) / D Yoo (KOR) 75 60
[2] P Duclos (CAN) / V Pospisil (CAN) d [WC] A Daescu (ROU) / W Gray (USA) 63 62
[3] N Moser (AUT) / A Sitak (RUS) d J Cox (USA) / D Young (USA) 76(5) 64
[Q] B Joelson (USA) / C Klingemann (CAN) d [4] A Kuznetsov (USA) / J Witten (USA) 64 75
A Kumar (USA) / F Martin (FRA) d J Levine (USA) / G Ouellette (USA) walkover

ORDER OF PLAY – THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2010
COURT 5 start 12:00 noon
A Kuznetsov (USA) vs B Reynolds (USA)
A Sadecky (SUI) vs [7] L Cook (USA)

Not Before 5:00 PM
[WC] M Arevalo (ESA) / A Watling (GBR) vs [2] P Duclos (CAN) / V Pospisil (CAN) – Moves to Court 4

Not Before 6:30 PM
[1] L Cook (USA) / D Martin (USA) vs A Kumar (USA) / F Martin (FRA) – Moves to Court 4

COURT 7 start 12:00 noon
[5] J Witten (USA) vs G Ouellette (USA)
[3] N Moser (AUT) / A Sitak (RUS) vs A Anderson (RSA) / F Wolmarans (RSA)

Not Before 5:00 PM
[Q] O Nedovyesov (UKR) vs M Mcclune (USA) – Moves to Court 6

USTA Challenger of Oklahoma – Schedule and Results 9/14

$ 50,000.00
SEPTEMBER 11 – SEPTEMBER 19, 2010

RESULTS – SEPTEMBER 14, 2010
Men’s
Singles – First Round

[Q] O Nedovyesov (UKR) d [1] T Dent (USA) 64 30 Retired
B Reynolds (USA) d [4] J Levine (USA) 62 61
[5] J Witten (USA) d [WC] D Martin (USA) 62 64
[6] T Smyczek (USA) d V Pospisil (CAN) 62 61
[7] L Cook (USA) d N Moser (AUT) 62 61
M Mcclune (USA) d E Nunez (USA) 76(6) 63
A Sadecky (SUI) d J Cox (USA) 63 67(2) 76(5)
G Ouellette (USA) d B Evans (USA) 63 76(5)
A Kuznetsov (USA) d P Duclos (CAN) 64 63
C Klingemann (CAN) d [Q] F Wolmarans (RSA) 64 76(5)

ORDER OF PLAY – WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2010
COURT 5 start 11:00am
[3] N Moser (AUT) / A Sitak (RUS) vs J Cox (USA) / D Young (USA)
D Yoo (KOR) vs [WC] B Strode (USA)
[3] K Kim (USA) vs [WC] P Simmonds (USA)

Not Before 5:00 PM
[WC] A Daescu (ROU) / W Gray (USA) vs [2] P Duclos (CAN) / V Pospisil (CAN) – Moves to Court 4

Not Before 6:30 PM
[1] L Cook (USA) / D Martin (USA) vs K Kim (USA) / D Yoo (KOR) – Moves to Court 4

COURT 7 start 11:00am
[6] T Smyczek (USA) vs C Klingemann (CAN)
A Kumar (USA) / F Martin (FRA) vs J Levine (USA) / G Ouellette (USA)
[Q] B Joelson (USA) / C Klingemann (CAN) vs [4] A Kuznetsov (USA) / J Witten (USA)

Not Before 5:00 PM
A Anderson (RSA) vs [8] M Yani (USA) – Moves to Court 6

USTA Challenger of Oklahoma

USTA CHALLENGER OF OKLAHOMA – TULSA, USA
$ 50,000.00
SEPTEMBER 11 – SEPTEMBER 19, 2010

RESULTS – SEPTEMBER 13, 2010
Men’s
Singles – First Round

[WC] B Strode (USA) d [2] D Young (USA) 63 76(4)
[3] K Kim (USA) d [WC] M Van Elden (AUS) 36 62 63
[8] M Yani (USA) d [Q] A Daescu (ROU) 64 60
[WC] P Simmonds (USA) d F Martin (FRA) 46 64 62
A Anderson (RSA) d [Q] I Beleleu (ROU) 60 76(1)
D Yoo (KOR) d A Sitak (RUS) 75 26 75

Men’s
Doubles – First Round

A Anderson (RSA) / F Wolmarans (RSA) d B Reynolds (USA) / T Smyczek (USA) 61 76(1)
E Nunez (USA) / A Sadecky (SUI) d [WC] R Biktyakov (UZB) / O Nedovyesov (UKR) 62 76(4)
[WC] M Arevalo (ESA) / A Watling (GBR) d B Evans (USA) / P Simmonds (USA) 06 64 10-7

Mens
Qualifying Doubles – Finals

Qualifying – [1] B Joelson (USA) / C Klingemann (CAN) d M Bains (GBR) / T Horstmann (USA) 60 62

ORDER OF PLAY – TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2010
COURT 5 start 10:00 am
N Moser (AUT) vs [7] L Cook (USA)
A Kuznetsov (USA) vs P Duclos (CAN)
B Evans (USA) vs G Ouellette (USA)
B Reynolds (USA) vs [4] J Levine (USA)

Not Before 5:00 PM
[WC] A Daescu (ROU) / W Gray (USA) vs [2] P Duclos (CAN) / V Pospisil (CAN) – Moves to Court 4

Not Before 6:30 PM
[1] T Dent (USA) vs [Q] O Nedovyesov (UKR)

COURT 7 start 10:00 am
J Cox (USA) vs A Sadecky (SUI)
[Q] F Wolmarans (RSA) vs C Klingemann (CAN)
[6] T Smyczek (USA) vs V Pospisil (CAN)
E Nunez (USA) vs M Mcclune (USA)

Not Before 5:30 PM
[5] J Witten (USA) vs [WC] D Martin (USA) – Moves to Court 6