WTA – Québec City preview information

BELL CHALLENGE
Québec City, Canada
September 10-16, 2012
$220,000/International
Hard/Indoors

Order Of Play – Monday, September 10, 2012
Court Bell (from 11.00hrs)
1. Jennifer Elie vs. Heidi El Tabakh (Singles Q Final)
2. Kristina Mladenovic vs. Gabriela Dabrowski (Singles Q Final)
3. Romina Oprandi vs. Annika Beck
4. Abramovic/Sadikovic vs. Bouchard/Falconi
5. Alison Riske vs. Yanina Wickmayer (NB 19.15hrs)
6. Mona Barthel vs. Heather Watson

Court Banque Nationale (from 11.00hrs)
1. Lauren Davis vs. Julie Coin (Singles Q Final)
2. Jessica Pegula vs. Maria Sanchez (Singles Q Final)
3. Alexa Glatch vs. Tatjana Malek
4. Bovina/Wienerova vs. Coin/Pelletier
5. Elie/Karatantcheva vs. Min/Zhao
6. Litvak/Weinhold vs. Mueller/Muhammed

On-Site WTA Communications Staff
Vani Vosburgh (vvosburgh@wtatennis.com)
Tel: +1.418.653.2307

For Results
www.wtatennis.com/page/Scores/

For Draws
www.wtatennis.com/page/Draws/

For Match Notes / Head-to-Heads / Player List
www.wtatennis.com/page/PressCentre/

For Mobile Site / Chinese Site / Spanish Site
http://m.wtatennis.com/
www.wta.cn
www.es.wtatennis.com

Tournament Website
www.challengebell.com

WTA
www.wtatennis.com
Florida office: +1.727.895.5000
London office: +44.20.7386.4100
Beijing office: +86.10.5910.2700

Sony Ericsson WTA Tour – Linz preview information

GENERALI LADIES LINZ
Linz-AUT
October 11-17, 2010
$220,000/International
Hard/Indoors

Order of Play – Monday, October 11, 2010
Centre Court (from 12.00hrs)
1. Polona Hercog vs. Anais Laurendon (Singles Q Final)
2. Sorana Cirstea vs. Eleni Daniilidou (Singles Q Final)
3. Yvonne Meusburger vs. Sofia Arvidsson (NB 14.00hrs)
4. Andrea Petkovic vs. Angelique Kerber
5. Klara Zakopalova vs. Elena Vesnina

Court 1 (from 12.00hrs)
1. Kristina Kucova vs. Sesil Karatantcheva (Singles Q Final)
2. Renata Voracova vs. Tatiana Poutchek (Singles Q Final)
3. Anne Keothavong vs. Jarmila Groth (NB 14.00hrs)
4. Errani/Vinci vs. Bondarenko/Bondarenko

Sony Ericsson WTA Tour – Osaka preview information

HP OPEN
Osaka-JPN
October 11-17, 2010
$220,000/International
Hard/Outdoors

Order of Play – Monday, October 11, 2010
Centre Court (from 10.00hrs)
1. Kurumi Nara vs. Maria Kirilenko

2. Samantha Stosur vs. Sachie Ishizu
3. Julie Coin vs. Marion Bartoli
4. Dentoni/Nakamura vs. Date Krumm/Morita (NB 16.00hrs)

Court 1 (from 10.00hrs)
1. Natalie Grandin vs. Hsu Wen-Hsin (Singles Q Final)
2. Lilia Osterloh vs. Chang Kai-Chen
3. Alla Kudryavtseva vs. Coco Vandeweghe
4. Lertcheewakarn/Tanasugarn vs. Doi/Fuda (NB 14.00hrs)

Court 2 (from 10.00hrs)
1. Tomoko Yonemura vs. Akiko Yonemura (Singles Q Final)
2. Sophie Ferguson vs. Stefanie Voegele
3. Hamamura/Miyamura vs. Basuki/Luzhanska

Court 3 (from 10.00hrs)
1. Christina McHale vs. Zhang Ling (Singles Q Final)
2. Catalina Castaño vs. Laura Robson (Singles Q Final; NB 11.30hrs)

Tashkent preview information

TASHKENT OPEN
Tashkent-UZB
September 20-26, 2010
$220,000/International
Hard/Outdoors

Order of Play – Monday, September 20, 2010
Centre Court (from 11.30hrs)
1. Alina Abdurakhimova vs. Stefanie Voegele
2. Elena Vesnina vs. Lesya Tsurenko
3. Amanmuradova/Kustova vs. Dulgheru/Rybarikova (NB 14.00hrs)

Court 1 (from 10.00hrs)
1. Eirini Georgatou vs. Elena Kulikova (Singles Q Final)
2. Yuliana Fedak vs. Ksenia Palkina (Singles Q Final)
3. Evgeniya Rodina vs. Arina Rodionova (NB 13.00hrs)

Court 2 (from 10.00hrs)
1. Nadejda Guskova vs. Tatiana Poutchek (Singles Q Final)
2. Scarlett Werner vs. Zarina Diyas (Singles Q Final)
3. Katie O’Brien vs. Ekaterina Ivanova (NB 13.00hrs)

Seoul Preview Information

HANSOL KOREA OPEN
Seoul-KOR
September 20-26, 2010
$220,000/International
Hard/Outdoors

Order of Play – Monday, September 20, 2010
Centre Court (from 12.00hrs)
1. Alisa Kleybanova vs. Chang Kai-Chen
2. Kim So-Jung vs. Elena Baltacha
3. Chang/Lee vs. Han/Hong

Court 2 (from 10.00hrs)
1. Hsieh Su-Wei vs. Pauline Parmentier (Singles Q Final)
2. Ksenia Pervak vs. Chan Yung-Jan (NB 12.00hrs)
3. Iveta Benesova vs. Ekaterina Makarova
4. Date Krumm/Morita vs. Ferguson/Fujiwara

Court 13 (from 10.00hrs)
1. Bojana Jovanovski vs. Zhang Ling (Singles Q Final)
2. Simona Halep vs. Sophie Ferguson (Singles Q Final)

Court 14 (from 10.00hrs)
1. Marie-Ève Pelletier vs. Junri Namigata (Singles Q Final)

WTA Guangzhou Preview

LANDSKY LIGHTING GUANGZHOU INTERNATIONAL WOMEN’S OPEN
Guangzhou-CHN
September 13-19, 2010
$220,000/International
Hard/Outdoors

Order of Play – Monday, September 13, 2010
Center Court (from 10.00hrs)
1. Sun Shengnan vs. Vladimira Uhlirova (Singles Q)
2. Maria Elena Camerin vs. Lu Jing-Jing
3. Kurumi Nara vs. Chang Kai-Chen
4. Sophie Ferguson vs. Zhang Shuai

Court 1 (from 10.00hrs)
1. Liu Chang vs. Sally Peers (Singles Q)
2. Hsieh Su-Wei vs. Zhou Yi-Miao (Singles Q)
3. [Sun Shengnan or Vladimira Uhlirova] vs. [Liu Chang or Sally Peers] (Singles Q Final)
4. Chanelle Scheepers vs. Xu Yi-Fan

Court 2 (from 10.00hrs)
1. Junri Namigata vs. Lee Ye-Ra (Singles Q)
2. Misaki Doi vs. Zhang Nan-Nan (Singles Q; NB 12.00hrs)
3. [Junri Namigata or Lee Ye-Ra] vs. [Chan Chin-Wei or Ryoko Fuda] (Singles Q Final)
4. Olga Savchuk vs. Akgul Amanmuradova

Court 3 (from 10.00hrs)
1. Chan Chin-Wei vs. Ryoko Fuda (Singles Q)
2. Remi Tezuka vs. Kim So-Jung (Singles Q)
3. [Lee Jin-A or Hsu Wen-Hsin] vs. [Remi Tezuka or Kim So-Jung] (Singles Q Final)
4. Stefanie Voegele vs. Ekaterina Ivanova

Court 4 (from 10.00hrs)
1. Lee Jin-A vs. Hsu Wen-Hsin (Singles Q)
2. [Misaki Doi or Zhang Nan-Nan] vs. [Hsieh Su-Wei or Zhou Yi-Miao] (Singles Q Final)

USTA Challenger of Oklahoma – Results 9/12/10

RESULTS – SEPTEMBER 12, 2010

Mens
Qualifying Singles – Quarterfinals

Qualifying – F Wolmarans (RSA) d [WC] P Siributwong (THA) 62 46 63
Qualifying – A Daescu (ROU) d M Arevalo (ESA) 64 76(2)
Qualifying – O Nedovyesov (UKR) d C Paval (ROU) 63 61
Qualifying – [WC] I Beleleu (ROU) d [WC] C Marsland (AUS) 64 61

Mens
Qualifying Doubles – Semifinals

Qualifying – M Bains (GBR) / T Horstmann (USA) d [2] T Aaron (USA) / J Valenti (USA) 61 62

ORDER OF PLAY – MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2010
COURT 5 start 10:00 am
[Q] I Beleleu (ROU) vs A Anderson (RSA)
A Sitak (RUS) vs D Yoo (KOR)
[Q] A Daescu (ROU) vs [8] M Yani (USA)
A Anderson (RSA) / F Wolmarans (RSA) vs B Reynolds (USA) / T Smyczek (USA)

Not Before 5:00 PM
[WC] M Arevalo (ESA) / A Watling (GBR) vs B Evans (USA) / P Simmonds (USA) – Moves to Court 4

Not Before 6:30 PM
[WC] B Strode (USA) vs [2] D Young (USA) – Moves to Court 4

COURT 7 start 11:00am

Not Before 11:00 AM
Qualifying – [1] B Joelson (USA) / C Klingemann (CAN) vs M Bains (GBR) / T Horstmann (USA)
F Martin (FRA) vs [WC] P Simmonds (USA)

Not Before 4:00 PM
E Nunez (USA) / A Sadecky (SUI) vs [WC] R Biktyakov (UZB) / O Nedovyesov (UKR)

Not Before 5:30 PM
[3] K Kim (USA) vs [WC] M Van Elden (AUS) – Moves to Court 6