Moselle Open (Metz, France) – Monfils Edges Mahut To Reach QFs

RESULTS – THURSDAY, 20 SEPTEMBER, 2012

Singles – Second Round
[2] P Kohlschreiber (GER) d B Paire (FRA) 62 16 61
I Karlovic (CRO) d [3] M Granollers (ESP) 76(3) 22 ret. (intercostal muscle)
[5] A Seppi (ITA) d [Q] V Millot (FRA) 62 61
[7] G Monfils (FRA) d N Mahut (FRA) 76(4) 75
[8] [WC] N Davydenko (RUS) d G Muller (LUX) 75 64
J Levine (USA) d [LL] M Berrer (GER) 64 36 60

Doubles – Quarter-finals
[2] N Mahut (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d D Brands (GER) / J Levine (USA) 36 63 10-7
X Malisse (BEL) / A Waske (GER) d N Monroe (USA) / S Stadler (GER) 60 63

TV and streaming schedules on ATPWorldTour.com
Can Tsonga & Monfils extend their Metz winning streaks Friday? Discuss on Facebook.
Monfils to play Kohlschreiber in the quarter-finals. Tweet about it. Use #ATP

SCHEDULE – FRIDAY, 21 SEPTEMBER, 2012

CENTRE COURT start 2:00 pm
[5] A Seppi (ITA) vs [4] F Mayer (GER)
Not Before 4:00 PM
[7] G Monfils (FRA) vs [2] P Kohlschreiber (GER)
Not Before 6:00 PM
[1] J Tsonga (FRA) vs J Levine (USA)
I Karlovic (CRO) vs [8] [WC] N Davydenko (RUS)
X Malisse (BEL) / A Waske (GER) vs [4] J Brunstrom (SWE) / F Nielsen (DEN)

Tournament Information
ATP World Tour 250 €398,250 (€450,000 Total Financial Commitment)
Metz, France (+2 hours GMT)
17-23 September, 2012 Surface: Hard

ON-SITE CONTACT NUMBERS
+33 (0)9 75 12 24 36 Media Desk
+33 (0)9 75 12 24 37 ATP PR & Marketing – Nanette Duxin (nduxin@atpworldtour.com)

Moselle Open (Metz, France) – Tsonga Opens Title Defence

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY, 19 SEPTEMBER, 2012

Singles – Second Round
[1] J Tsonga (FRA) d [Q] C Reix (FRA) 63 63
[4] F Mayer (GER) d J Blake (USA) 67(4) 63 64

Singles – First Round
[5] A Seppi (ITA) d I Dodig (CRO) 67(7) 63 64
J Levine (USA) d C Stebe (GER) 63 62
[LL] M Berrer (GER) d J Hajek (CZE) 64 20 ret. (right wrist)
G Muller (LUX) d [WC] P Mathieu (FRA) 76(5) 64
N Mahut (FRA) d [LL] D Brands (GER) 76(8) 76(4)

Doubles – Quarter-finals
[3] D Brown (GER) / C Kas (GER) d E Butorac (USA) / J Peers (AUS) 76(5) 64

Doubles – First Round
N Monroe (USA) / S Stadler (GER) d [1] I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) 64 64
[4] J Brunstrom (SWE) / F Nielsen (DEN) d M Berrer (GER) / J Erlich (ISR) 64 36 10-3
[WC] V Millot (FRA) / G Monfils (FRA) d R Klaasen (RSA) / D Norman (BEL) 64 76(4)

TV and streaming schedules on ATPWorldTour.com
Will Tsonga successfully defend his title? Discuss on Facebook.
  Kohlschreiber, Granollers feature in second-round action Thursday. Tweet about it. Use #ATP


SCHEDULE – THURSDAY, 20 SEPTEMBER, 2012

CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
[3] M Granollers (ESP) vs I Karlovic (CRO)
J Levine (USA) vs [LL] M Berrer (GER)
[5] A Seppi (ITA) vs [Q] V Millot (FRA) – Possible Court Change
Not Before 4:00 PM
G Muller (LUX) vs [8] [WC] N Davydenko (RUS)
Not Before 6:00 PM
B Paire (FRA) vs [2] P Kohlschreiber (GER)

COURT 1 not before 6:00 PM
N Monroe (USA) / S Stadler (GER) vs X Malisse (BEL) / A Waske (GER)
D Brands (GER) / J Levine (USA) vs [2] N Mahut (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) – TBA – After Suitable rest
Tournament Information
ATP World Tour 250 €398,250 (€450,000 Total Financial Commitment)
Metz, France  (+2 hours GMT)
17-23 September, 2012     Surface: Hard


ON-SITE CONTACT NUMBERS

+33 (0)9 75 12 24 36    Media Desk
+33 (0)9 75 12 24 37    ATP PR & Marketing – Nanette Duxin

Shanghai Rolex Masters Tuesday’s Results and Schedule

ATP WORLD TOUR MASTERS 1000 $3,240,000 ($5,250,000 Total Financial Commitment)
Shanghai, China (+8 hours GMT)
10-17 October, 2010 Surface: Hard www.ATPWorldTour.com

RESULTS – TUESDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2010

Singles – Second Round
[7] T Berdych (CZE) d T Robredo (ESP) 60 64

Singles – First Round
[10] A Roddick (USA) d P Kohlschreiber (GER) 63 21 Ret. (Illness)
[11] D Ferrer (ESP) d M Llodra (FRA) 76(2) 61
[LL] D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) d D Istomin (UZB) 36 63 63
[WC] Y Bai (CHN) d R Stepanek (CZE) 63 64
J Tipsarevic (SRB) d A Golubev (KAZ) 63 64
J Isner (USA) d [Q] L Kubot (POL) 46 76(9) 76(7) – Saved 7 M.P.
I Ljubicic (CRO) d [WC] Z Zhang (CHN) 57 63 64

ORDER OF PLAY – WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2010

STADIUM start 12:00 noon
E Gulbis (LAT) vs R Gasquet (FRA)

Not Before 2:00 PM
I Ljubicic (CRO) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB)
[4] A Murray (GBR) vs [WC] Y Bai (CHN)

Not Before 6:00 PM
[1] R Nadal (ESP) vs S Wawrinka (SUI)

Not Before 8:00 PM
J Isner (USA) vs [3] R Federer (SUI)

GRANDSTAND start 12:00 noon
[15] G Monfils (FRA) vs [Q] B Becker (GER) To Finish 10

Not Before 2:00 PM
[5] R Soderling (SWE) vs J Tipsarevic (SRB)
[12] J Tsonga (FRA) vs S Querrey (USA) or M Berrer (GER)
G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs [10] A Roddick (USA)

Not Before 6:00 PM
[Q] M Zverev (GER) vs [6] N Davydenko (RUS)

COURT 3 start 11:00am
S Querrey (USA) vs M Berrer (GER) – To Finish 63 55
[WC] D Wu (CHN) vs Y Lu (TPE)
T Bellucci (BRA) or [Q] M Ilhan (TUR) vs [11] D Ferrer (ESP) – After suitable rest
[14] M Cilic (CRO) or A Seppi (ITA) vs [WC] D Wu (CHN) or Y Lu (TPE) – After suitable rest
[15] G Monfils (FRA) or [Q] B Becker (GER) vs E Gulbis (LAT) or R Gasquet (FRA) – After suitable rest
M Llodra (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA) vs N Djokovic (SRB) / J Erlich (ISR)

COURT 4 start 11:00am
T Bellucci (BRA) vs [Q] M Ilhan (TUR) – To Finish 16 62 20
[14] M Cilic (CRO) vs A Seppi (ITA)

Not Before 2:00 PM
F Mayer (GER) or [Q] K Anderson (RSA) vs [8] M Youzhny (RUS) – After suitable rest
T de Bakker (NED) vs J Monaco (ARG)
S Stakhovsky (UKR) / M Youzhny (RUS) vs S Aspelin (SWE) / P Hanley (AUS)
[WC] Y Bai (CHN) / Z Zhang (CHN) vs T Bellucci (BRA) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) – After suitable rest

COURT 5 start 11:00am
F Mayer (GER) vs [Q] K Anderson (RSA) 00

Not Before 1:00 PM
[LL] D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs [13] J Melzer (AUT)
M Knowles (BAH) / P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK)
Y Lu (TPE) / F Mayer (GER) vs M Lopez (ESP) / T Robredo (ESP) – After suitable rest

COURT 6 start 1:00 pm
[Q] J Chardy (FRA) vs A Dolgopolov (UKR)
J Knowle (AUT) / A Ram (ISR) vs R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU)
[6] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) vs N Almagro (ESP) / D Marrero (ESP)

BCR Romania – Tuesday Results

BCR Open Romania

ATP WORLD TOUR 250 €368,450 (€420,200 Total Financial Commitment)
Bucharest, Romania (+3 hours GMT)
20-26 September, 2010 Surface: Clay www.ATPWorldTour.com

RESULTS – TUESDAY, 21 SEPTEMBER, 2010

Singles – First Round
C Berlocq (ARG) d [5] D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 46 75 76(4)
M Granollers (ESP) d [6] V Hanescu (ROU) 26 62 61
[WC] A Ungur (ROU) d [7] A Seppi (ITA) 36 76(6) 64
[8] J Chardy (FRA) d [Q] G Rufin (FRA) 60 62
T Kamke (GER) d F Fognini (ITA) 63 75
[Q] S Vagnozzi (ITA) d [WC] M Copil (ROU) 76(4) 64
S Greul (GER) d M Przysiezny (POL) 63 64
B Phau (GER) d [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 16 64 60
[WC] V Crivoi (ROU) d [LL] S Ventura (ESP) 64 60
[Q] P Andujar (ESP) d M Gonzalez (ARG) 63 64

Doubles – First Round
[3] J Chela (ARG) / L Kubot (POL) d T Bednarek (POL) / M Przysiezny (POL) 63 75
L Friedl (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) d D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) / P Riba (ESP) 76(6) 60
D Bracciali (ITA) / P Starace (ITA) d F Fognini (ITA) / A Montanes (ESP) 62 61

ORDER OF PLAY – WEDNESDAY, 22 SEPTEMBER, 2010

CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
[4] J Chela (ARG) vs S Greul (GER)

Not Before 1:00 PM
B Phau (GER) vs [WC] A Ungur (ROU)
[1] A Montanes (ESP) vs T Kamke (GER)
[1] J Knowle (AUT) / H Tecau (ROU) vs P Marx (GER) / I Zelenay (SVK)

COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
[Q] S Vagnozzi (ITA) vs [8] J Chardy (FRA)

Not Before 1:00 PM
R Haase (NED) / F Mayer (GER) vs [2] M Granollers (ESP) / S Ventura (ESP)
[3] J Chela (ARG) / L Kubot (POL) vs D Bracciali (ITA) / P Starace (ITA)

Not Before 4:00 PM
[WC] V Crivoi (ROU) / A Ungur (ROU) vs [WC] V Anagnastopol (ROU) / M Copil (ROU)

COURT 2 start 1:00 pm
P Riba (ESP) vs P Cuevas (URU)

Not Before 4:00 PM
C Berlocq (ARG) / M Gonzalez (ARG) vs [4] P Cuevas (URU) / D Marrero (ESP) 36 11 – To Be Finished

BCR Open Romania Monday Tennis Results

BCR Open Romania

ATP WORLD TOUR 250 €368,450 (€420,200 Total Financial Commitment)
Bucharest, Romania (+3 hours GMT)
20-26 September, 2010 Surface: Clay www.ATPWorldTour.com

RESULTS – MONDAY, 20 SEPTEMBER, 2010

Singles – First Round
F Volandri (ITA) d L Kubot (POL) 63 60

Doubles – First Round
S Gonzalez (MEX) / T Rettenmaier (USA) d A Seppi (ITA) / S Vagnozzi (ITA) 64 64

ORDER OF PLAY – TUESDAY, 21 SEPTEMBER, 2010

CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
[Q] G Rufin (FRA) vs [8] J Chardy (FRA)
[Q] S Vagnozzi (ITA) vs [WC] M Copil (ROU)

Not Before 4:00 PM
[6] V Hanescu (ROU) vs M Granollers (ESP)
[WC] A Ungur (ROU) vs [7] A Seppi (ITA)

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
T Kamke (GER) vs F Fognini (ITA)

Not Before 1:30 PM
[5] D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs C Berlocq (ARG)
B Phau (GER) vs [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)

Not Before 4:00 PM
D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) / P Riba (ESP) vs L Friedl (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK)

COURT 2 start 12:00 noon
[Q] P Andujar (ESP) vs M Gonzalez (ARG)

Not Before 2:00 PM
[LL] S Ventura (ESP) vs [WC] V Crivoi (ROU)

Not Before 4:00 PM
C Berlocq (ARG) / M Gonzalez (ARG) vs [4] P Cuevas (URU) / D Marrero (ESP)

COURT 3 start 1:00 pm
S Greul (GER) vs M Przysiezny (POL)

Not Before 2:00 PM
F Fognini (ITA) / A Montanes (ESP) vs D Bracciali (ITA) / P Starace (ITA)
[3] J Chela (ARG) / L Kubot (POL) vs T Bednarek (POL) / M Przysiezny (POL)